Albany County Board of Elections

Election Results

Back to All Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT                                         OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:12/05/11
RUN TIME:02:14 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 317).  .  .  .  .       317  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,680
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .05

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 3RD DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas A. Breslin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    37,077   32.17
           Raymond J. Elliott, III (DEM).  .  .  .    25,680   22.28
           Catherine Cholakis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    18,368   15.94
           Guy Roemer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,323   13.30
           Catherine Cholakis (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,190    3.64
           Guy Roemer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,293    3.73
           Catherine Cholakis (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .     2,484    2.16
           Raymond J. Elliott, III (WOR).  .  .  .     1,809    1.57
           Thomas A. Breslin (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     3,399    2.95
           Raymond J. Elliott, III (IND).  .  .  .     2,470    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas A. Breslin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,476   35.12
           Raymond J. Elliott, III.  .  .  .  .  .    29,959   26.00
           Catherine Cholakis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,042   21.74
           Guy Roemer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,616   17.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145     .13
            *********************************

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel P. McCoy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,301   72.91
           Daniel P. McCoy (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,507   17.09
           Daniel P. McCoy (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,406    8.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574    1.15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel P. McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,214   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574    1.15
            *********************************

          COUNTY COMPTROLLER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael F. Conners, II (DEM) .  .  .  .    36,179   72.16
           Michael F. Conners, II (CON) .  .  .  .     8,956   17.86
           Michael F. Conners, II (IND) .  .  .  .     4,581    9.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421     .84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael F. Conners, II .  .  .  .  .  .    49,716   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421     .84
            *********************************

          COUNTY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen W. Herrick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    36,402   72.66
           Stephen W. Herrick (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     8,821   17.61
           Stephen W. Herrick (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     4,685    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Stephen W. Herrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,908   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .39
            *********************************

          COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerard E. Maney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,714   72.53
           Gerard E. Maney (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,728   17.72
           Gerard E. Maney (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,575    9.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .46
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gerard E. Maney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,017   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .46
            *********************************

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    37,108   72.42
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .  .     9,081   17.72
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     4,748    9.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303     .59
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,937   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303     .59
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (DEM).  .  .  .  .    33,812   24.45
           John G. Keegan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,363   24.13
           Herman Thomas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,152   22.53
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (CON).  .  .  .  .     8,694    6.29
           John G. Keegan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,969    6.49
           Herman Thomas (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,329    6.02
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (IND).  .  .  .  .     4,503    3.26
           John G. Keegan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,497    3.25
           Herman Thomas (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,508    3.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,009   34.00
           John G. Keegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,829   33.87
           Herman Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,989   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436     .32
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lucille M. McKnight (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       372   87.94
           Lucille M. McKnight (WOR) .  .  .  .  .        46   10.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lucille M. McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.18
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merton D. Simpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       605   71.51
           Merton D. Simpson (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        44    5.20
           Wanda F. Willingham (IND) .  .  .  .  .       197   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Merton D. Simpson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649   76.71
           Wanda F. Willingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virginia Maffia-Tobler (DEM) .  .  .  .       344   72.42
           Clifton M. Dixon (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        74   15.58
           Clifton M. Dixon (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        47    9.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Virginia Maffia-Tobler .  .  .  .  .  .       344   72.42
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.11
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norma Chapman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   92.55
           Norma Chapman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.42
           Norma Chapman (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Norma Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 5th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher T. Higgins (DEM) .  .  .  .       484   76.95
           Christopher T. Higgins (WOR) .  .  .  .       126   20.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher T. Higgins .  .  .  .  .  .       610   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.02
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 6th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Noelle M. Kinsch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       615   64.00
           Brian Scavo (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   16.65
           Noelle M. Kinsch (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        74    7.70
           Noelle M. Kinsch (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.02
           Brian Scavo (HLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    8.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .52
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Noelle M. Kinsch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   74.71
           Brian Scavo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .52
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 7th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas A. Bullock (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       234   81.53
           Douglas A. Bullock (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        49   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas A. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.39
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 8th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald W. Rahm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   88.13
           Donald W. Rahm (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   10.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Donald W. Rahm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       904   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.53
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 9th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Justin O. Corcoran (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,305   89.69
           Justin O. Corcoran (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       130    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.37
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Justin O. Corcoran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.37
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 10th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Domalewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,156   60.24
           Joseph P. Sullivan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       445   23.19
           Gary W. Domalewicz (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       144    7.50
           Joseph P. Sullivan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       168    8.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Domalewicz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,300   67.74
           Joseph P. Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   31.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .31
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 11th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank J. Commisso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,362   87.25
           Frank J. Commisso (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       102    6.53
           Frank J. Commisso (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        86    5.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .70
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Frank J. Commisso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,550   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .70
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 12th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William M. Clay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   86.79
           William M. Clay (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    4.25
           William M. Clay (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    8.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .71
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William M. Clay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .71
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 13th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond F. Joyce (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       778   82.50
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       165   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 14th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phillip G. Steck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013   60.19
           Stefan Kalogridis (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       466   27.69
           Phillip G. Steck (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        57    3.39
           Phillip G. Steck (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       146    8.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Phillip G. Steck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,216   72.25
           Stefan Kalogridis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   27.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 15th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Beston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       720   84.81
           Robert J. Beston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       122   14.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .82
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert J. Beston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .82
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 16th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean E. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   86.03
           Sean E. Ward (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    7.59
           Sean E. Ward (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Sean E. Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .53
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 17th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn M. Morse (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   83.83
           Shawn M. Morse (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    8.83
           Shawn M. Morse (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    6.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Shawn M. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 18th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gilbert F. Ethier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,024   82.91
           Gilbert F. Ethier (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       143   11.58
           Gilbert F. Ethier (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        60    4.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .65
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gilbert F. Ethier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .65
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 19th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy D. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,091   48.25
           Thomas P. Murphy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       976   43.17
           Timothy D. Nichols (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.34
           Timothy D. Nichols (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       139    6.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy D. Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   56.74
           Thomas P. Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976   43.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 20th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David B. Mayo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   68.50
           David B. Mayo (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   20.24
           David B. Mayo (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   10.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David B. Mayo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,606   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 21st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick F. Timmins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       896   46.69
           Brian J. Hogan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   38.87
           Brian J. Hogan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       173    9.02
           Brian J. Hogan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    5.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patrick F. Timmins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   46.69
           Brian J. Hogan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   53.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 22nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter B. Tunny (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       912   67.31
           Peter B. Tunny (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   16.68
           Peter B. Tunny (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   15.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .37
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter B. Tunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .37
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 23rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard P. Jacobson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,366   69.16
           Richard P. Jacobson (CON) .  .  .  .  .       433   21.92
           Richard P. Jacobson (IND) .  .  .  .  .       166    8.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .51
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard P. Jacobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,965   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .51
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 24th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia A. Dott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       917   42.16
           Peter R. Crouse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       926   42.57
           Peter R. Crouse (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   10.53
           Cynthia A. Dott (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Cynthia A. Dott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   46.90
           Peter R. Crouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 25th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph O'Brien (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,181   49.25
           Joseph V. Comella, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .       869   36.24
           Joseph V. Comella, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       178    7.42
           Joseph E. O'Brien (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        54    2.25
           Joseph E. O'Brien (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       115    4.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joseph O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   56.30
           Joseph V. Comella, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   43.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 26th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (REP)  .  .  .  .       909   67.53
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (CON)  .  .  .  .       218   16.20
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (IND)  .  .  .  .       213   15.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patty Schwarz Lockart  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 27th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine M. Benedict (REP)  .  .  .  .       917   69.36
           Christine M. Benedict (CON)  .  .  .  .       196   14.83
           Christine M. Benedict (IND)  .  .  .  .       203   15.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christine M. Benedict  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,316   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 28th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis A. Feeney (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       620   43.00
           Bryan W. Best (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   43.55
           Dennis A. Feeney (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       111    7.70
           Dennis A. Feeney (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        79    5.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .28
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis A. Feeney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   56.17
           Bryan W. Best .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   43.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .28
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 29th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee R. Carman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   58.35
           Lee R. Carman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   19.48
           Lee R. Carman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   21.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .76
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lee R. Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,177   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .76
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 30th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan M. Clenahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       832   52.23
           Peter A. Golden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   30.32
           Peter A. Golden (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    8.73
           Bryan M. Clenahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.70
           Bryan M. Clenahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        94    5.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bryan M. Clenahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       969   60.83
           Peter A. Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   39.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 31st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William F. Aylward, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .       836   39.32
           Travis D. Stevens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       803   37.77
           Travis D. Stevens (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       308   14.49
           William F. Aylward, Jr. (WOR).  .  .  .        66    3.10
           William F. Aylward, Jr. (IND).  .  .  .       112    5.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William F. Aylward, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   47.70
           Travis D. Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,111   52.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 32nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (DEM).  .  .  .  .       814   71.15
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (CON).  .  .  .  .       187   16.35
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (IND).  .  .  .  .       137   11.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .52
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mary Lou B. Connolly.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .52
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 33rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,356   75.84
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       419   23.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .73
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,775   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .73
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 34th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .     1,264   66.28
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .       393   20.61
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .       238   12.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .63
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .     1,895   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .63
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 35th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,127   77.24
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       310   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.51
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.51
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 36th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leo E. Dorsey, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       561   31.61
           Richard W. Mendick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       608   34.25
           Richard W. Mendick (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       257   14.48
           Leo E. Dorsey, Jr. (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        71    4.00
           Richard W. Mendick (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       117    6.59
           Howard A. Shafer (NPR) .  .  .  .  .  .       161    9.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Leo E. Dorsey, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   35.61
           Richard W. Mendick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   55.32
           Howard A. Shafer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161    9.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 37th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter T. Clouse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   58.95
           Peter T. Clouse (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   19.90
           Peter T. Clouse (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   20.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter T. Clouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,444   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 38th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Michael Mackey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   65.78
           L. Michael Mackey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       342   22.29
           L. Michael Mackey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       174   11.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .59
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           L. Michael Mackey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .59
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 39th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alexander E. Gordon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,149   43.13
           Deborah M. Busch (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       830   31.16
           Deborah M. Busch (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       407   15.28
           Alexander E. Gordon (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       109    4.09
           Deborah M. Busch (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       165    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alexander E. Gordon .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   47.22
           Deborah M. Busch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. McDonald, III (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,947   83.67
           John T. McDonald, III (CON)  .  .  .  .       198    8.51
           John T. McDonald, III (IND)  .  .  .  .       116    4.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John T. McDonald, III  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,261   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.84
            *********************************

          CITY OF WATERVLIET MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael P. Manning (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       962   79.24
           Michael P. Manning (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       100    8.24
           Michael P. Manning (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.06
           Michael P. Manning (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        38    3.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.33
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael P. Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.33
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           April A. Kennedy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       190   80.85
           April A. Kennedy (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        21    8.94
           April A. Kennedy (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.26
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           April A. Kennedy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.26
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alfred J. Turcotte (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       264   81.99
           Alfred J. Turcotte (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        30    9.32
           Alfred J. Turcotte (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.66
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alfred J. Turcotte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   95.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.66
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       259   81.96
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .        34   10.76
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .        22    6.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George E. Primeau, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .       315   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dianne R. Nolin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   84.67
           Dianne R. Nolin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    9.33
           Dianne R. Nolin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dianne R. Nolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger R. Ceccucci (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       463   86.06
           Roger R. Ceccucci (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        51    9.48
           Roger R. Ceccucci (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.30
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Roger R. Ceccucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.30
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV (DEM).  .  .  .       258   84.31
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV (CON).  .  .  .        25    8.17
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV (IND).  .  .  .        21    6.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .65
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV.  .  .  .  .  .       304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .65
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Clarkson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,013   54.22
           Kyle R. Kotary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,113   22.86
           John M. Clarkson (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,221   13.21
           Richard H. Reeves Ellington (WOR)  .  .       261    2.82
           Kyle R. Kotary (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       614    6.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John M. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,234   67.43
           Kyle R. Kotary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,727   29.50
           Richard H. Reeves Ellington  .  .  .  .       261    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .25
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COEYMANS SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James C. Youmans (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       674   37.28
           Stephen D. Flach (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       806   44.58
           James C. Youmans (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       116    6.42
           James C. Youmans (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        96    5.31
           Stephen D. Flach (PCH) .  .  .  .  .  .       116    6.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James C. Youmans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   49.00
           Stephen D. Flach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   51.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,253   45.30
           Denise M. Sheehan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     9,275   40.98
           Denise M. Sheehan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,891    8.36
           Paula A. Mahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       322    1.42
           Paula A. Mahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       872    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,447   50.58
           Denise M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,166   49.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       621   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     3,950   69.96
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .     1,037   18.37
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       590   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     5,577   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.22
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Hammond (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       519   67.05
           Michael J. Hammond (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       176   22.74
           Michael J. Hammond (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        70    9.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael J. Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.16
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Dolin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   65.51
           Thomas E. Dolin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   19.44
           Thomas E. Dolin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   13.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas E. Dolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,117   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard H. Rapp (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   81.59
           Richard H. Rapp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .65
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard H. Rapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .65
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COEYMANS COUNCIL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard N. Touchette (DEM).  .  .  .  .       688   20.28
           Thomas E. Dolan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       762   22.46
           Peter E. Masti (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   18.27
           Alice M. Southwick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       679   20.01
           Peter E. Masti (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    5.69
           Thomas E. Dolan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    4.16
           Richard N. Touchette (IND).  .  .  .  .       112    3.30
           Thomas E. Dolan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    3.12
           NO CANDIDATE (PCH)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Alice M. Southwick (PCH)  .  .  .  .  .        92    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard N. Touchette.  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   23.58
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   29.74
           Peter E. Masti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   23.96
           Alice M. Southwick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   22.72
           NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND COUNCIL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Theodore G. Koniowka (DEM).  .  .  .  .       557   50.91
           Scott A. Siegel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   48.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          TOWN OF BERNE COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dawn G. Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   22.42
           Karen E. Schimmer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       373   24.52
           Bonnie L. Conklin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       352   23.14
           Kenneth C. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .       337   22.16
           Bonnie L. Conklin (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       118    7.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dawn G. Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   22.42
           Karen E. Schimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   24.52
           Bonnie L. Conklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   30.90
           Kenneth C. Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   22.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joann V. Dawson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,063   23.35
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,355   25.02
           Jeremy P. Martelle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,859   16.43
           Jeremy M. Near (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,546   14.63
           Jeremy P. Martelle (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,151    6.61
           Jeremy M. Near (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,092    6.27
           Joann V. Dawson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       643    3.69
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       672    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joann V. Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,706   27.04
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,027   28.88
           Jeremy P. Martelle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,010   23.04
           Jeremy M. Near.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,638   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .13
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO COUNCIL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alfred L. Field (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   23.82
           Anthony W. Sherman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       498   25.84
           Clinton Jack Milner (REP) .  .  .  .  .       344   17.85
           Laura M. Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   17.23
           Alfred L. Field (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    4.51
           Anthony W. Sherman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        89    4.62
           Alfred L. Field (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.75
           Anthony W. Sherman (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        64    3.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alfred L. Field  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   31.08
           Anthony W. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       651   33.78
           Clinton Jack Milner .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   17.85
           Laura M. Palmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   17.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis P. Decker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       503   27.06
           Dennis P. Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       515   27.70
           Michael S. Swain (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       291   15.65
           John R. Hunsicker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       247   13.29
           Michael S. Swain (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       129    6.94
           John R. Hunsicker (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       112    6.02
           Michael S. Swain (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.83
           John R. Hunsicker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis P. Decker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   27.06
           Dennis P. Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   27.70
           Michael S. Swain .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   24.42
           John R. Hunsicker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   20.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia J. Snyder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,153   22.28
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .     1,123   21.70
           Timothy W. Stanton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       982   18.97
           Timothy D. Danz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   20.42
           Patricia J. Snyder (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       208    4.02
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .       198    3.83
           Patricia J. Snyder (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       223    4.31
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .       216    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patricia J. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,584   30.60
           William C. Hennessy, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .     1,537   29.69
           Timothy W. Stanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   18.97
           Timothy D. Danz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   20.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .31
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSELAERVILLE COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony P. Higgins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       311   19.25
           Gary J. Chase, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       356   22.03
           Robert L. Bolte (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   15.59
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (REP).  .  .  .  .       226   13.99
           Robert L. Bolte (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   10.02
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (CON).  .  .  .  .       160    9.90
           Robert L. Bolte (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    4.46
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (IND).  .  .  .  .        77    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anthony P. Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   19.25
           Gary J. Chase, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   22.03
           Robert L. Bolte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   30.07
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir.  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   28.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE TOWN BOARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,357   15.65
           William E. Carl (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,907   14.90
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     9,353   15.65
           Peter J. Molinaro (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     8,387   14.03
           Thomas A. Jasiewicz (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,343   13.96
           NO CANDIDATE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin F. Halburian (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     7,265   12.15
           Peter J. Molinaro (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,858    3.11
           William E. Carl (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,794    3.00
           NO CANDIDATE (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin F. Halburian (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,528    2.56
           Nancy Hernandez (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101    1.84
           NO CANDIDATE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,191    1.99
           Kevin F. Halburian (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       658    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nancy Hernandez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,458   17.50
           William E. Carl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,701   17.90
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,544   17.64
           Peter J. Molinaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,245   17.14
           Thomas A. Jasiewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,343   13.96
           NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin F. Halburian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,451   15.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .06
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND TOWN BOARD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Allen F. Maikels (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,229   22.89
           Brian K. Forte (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,423   24.26
           Michele L. Coons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,574   18.24
           Peter Hubbard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431   17.23
           Michele L. Coons (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       875    6.20
           Brian K. Forte (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       641    4.54
           Allen F. Maikels (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       448    3.18
           Brian K. Forte (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       476    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Allen F. Maikels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,677   26.06
           Brian K. Forte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,540   32.18
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,449   24.45
           Peter Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431   17.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,721   65.92
           Nanci Moquin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552   21.67
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   11.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .54
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,123   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .54
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (REP)  .  .  .  .    12,101   70.89
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (CON)  .  .  .  .     2,190   12.83
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (IND)  .  .  .  .     2,713   15.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,004   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie A. Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       614   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemary Centi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,817   67.34
           Rosemary Centi (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158   20.43
           Rosemary Centi (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   11.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Rosemary Centi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,603   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.15
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renee L. Quay (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   49.75
           Kimberly D. Swain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       340   34.66
           Kimberly D. Swain (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       112   11.42
           Kimberly D. Swain (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        41    4.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Renee L. Quay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   49.75
           Kimberly D. Swain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   50.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,400   63.96
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       471   21.52
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       309   14.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .41
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,180   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .41
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (DEM).  .  .  .  .       602   69.35
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (CON).  .  .  .  .       188   21.66
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (IND).  .  .  .  .        76    8.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kathleen J. Spinnato.  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David J. Wukitsch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   30.48
           NO CANDIDATE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Margaret M. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,142   29.52
           David J. Wukitsch (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       435   11.25
           Margaret M. Adkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       395   10.21
           David J. Wukitsch (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       283    7.32
           Margaret M. Adkins (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       408   10.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .67
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David J. Wukitsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   49.04
           NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Margaret M. Adkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,945   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .67
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark S. Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,343   55.02
           Mark S. Jordan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,734   21.97
           Mark S. Jordan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,036   13.12
           Mark S. Jordan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       738    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .54
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mark S. Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,851   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .54
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James V. Corigliano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       467   49.11
           Bonnie J. Dontai (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       301   31.65
           Bonnie J. Dontai (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       129   13.56
           James V. Corigliano (IND) .  .  .  .  .        54    5.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James V. Corigliano .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   54.78
           Bonnie J. Dontai .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   45.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSELAERVILLE JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory E. Bischoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       371   51.03
           Myra C. Dorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   34.11
           Gregory E. Bischoff (WOR) .  .  .  .  .        39    5.36
           Gregory E. Bischoff (IND) .  .  .  .  .        68    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gregory E. Bischoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   65.75
           Myra C. Dorman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   34.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Carl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   59.27
           Robert A. Carl (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   19.09
           Robert A. Carl (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   14.24
           Robert A. Carl (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    7.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert A. Carl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COEYMANS JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       644   35.82
           Charles W. Brooks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       540   30.03
           Philip A. Crandall (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       145    8.06
           Kevin J. Reilly (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   22.80
           Charles W. Brooks (PCH).  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   43.88
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   33.26
           Kevin J. Reilly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   22.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Crummey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,085   70.65
           Peter G. Crummey (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,178   12.73
           Peter G. Crummey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,777   16.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Crummey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,040   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey P. Dorrance (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       612   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Bailey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,592   50.98
           Howard M. Koff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,310   32.78
           John W. Bailey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       618    8.77
           John W. Bailey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       520    7.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,730   67.13
           Howard M. Koff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,310   32.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregg A. Sagendorph (REP) .  .  .  .  .     3,645   54.73
           Gregg A. Sagendorph (CON) .  .  .  .  .     1,173   17.61
           Gregg A. Sagendorph (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,788   26.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .81
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gregg A. Sagendorph .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,606   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .81
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles E. Cahill, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     2,784   37.71
           Steven D. Oliver (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,190   43.21
           Steven D. Oliver (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       743   10.07
           Steven D. Oliver (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       659    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles E. Cahill, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     2,784   37.71
           Steven D. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,592   62.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John S. Nevins (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   78.30
           John S. Nevins (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John S. Nevins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       501   63.50
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       157   19.90
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       125   15.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .76
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .76
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,380   62.22
           Darrell R. Duncan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       490   22.09
           Darrell R. Duncan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       334   15.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .63
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,204   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .63
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSLAERVILLE HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Pine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   30.85
           Randall A. Bates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       325   39.63
           Randall A. Bates (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       156   19.02
           Randall A. Bates (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   10.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John R. Pine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   30.85
           Randall A. Bates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   69.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND TAX COLLECTOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Francis Lacosse (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          TOWN OF KNOX TAX COLLECTOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane M. Champion (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       543   56.27
           Frank A. Fuss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   27.77
           Frank A. Fuss (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   11.50
           Frank A. Fuss (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    4.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane M. Champion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   56.27
           Frank A. Fuss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   43.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM RECEIVER OF TAXES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George T Harder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,393   36.69
           Nancy K. Mendick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,909   42.26
           Nancy K. Mendick (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340   14.49
           George T. Harder (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       604    6.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George T Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,997   43.22
           Nancy K. Mendick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,249   56.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSELAERVILLE ASSESSOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey R. Pine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   45.30
           Richard S. Tollner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       217   26.86
           Richard S. Tollner (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       134   16.58
           Jeffrey R. Pine (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    3.47
           Richard S. Tollner (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        63    7.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeffrey R. Pine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   48.76
           Richard S. Tollner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   51.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BERNE ASSESSORS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       472   34.30
           Christine P. Valachovic (DEM).  .  .  .       423   30.74
           William B. Keal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   14.61
           Brian M. Crawford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       126    9.16
           Christine P. Valachovic (CON).  .  .  .       153   11.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   43.46
           Christine P. Valachovic.  .  .  .  .  .       576   41.86
           William B. Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            *********************************

          VILLAGE OF GREEN ISLAND  MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       534   74.27
           Richard Palumbo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   25.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE OF GREEN ISLAND  TRUSTEES
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence T. Lansing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       545   28.03
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   28.03
           Albert J. Sterling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       517   26.59
           George F. Clough (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       170    8.74
           Thomas P. Frank (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ALBANY CITY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 126 OF 126 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Helena M. Heath-Roland (DEM) .  .  .  .     7,841   71.76
           Sherri J. Brooks (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,133   19.52
           Helena M. Heath-Roland (WOR) .  .  .  .       935    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Helena M. Heath-Roland .  .  .  .  .  .     8,776   80.32
           Sherri J. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,133   19.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .16
            *********************************

          CITY OF ALBANY MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 126 OF 126 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,064   37.72
           Melissa I. Mackey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,366   28.65
           Sue H. Adler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,225   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .40